Data Protection

We appreciate your interest in our website. Protecting your personal data when collecting, processing and use during your visit to our website is important to us.

We inform our privacy statement about the nature, scope and purpose of the collection and use of your personal data. We respect your privacy and are committed to accurately comply with legal requirements for the processing of your personal data (EU Regulation no. 679/2016 (DSGVO) Act 2000, DSG 2018 and the Telecommunications Act 2003). All your personal data will be processed on that basis.

By using our services, and the granting of consent for the purposes of this statement, you acknowledge that you have reached the age of 14 years and are in a position to give a valid consent, or that even the active approval of your parents or your trustee.

1. Personal data

Personal information is information that can be used to establish your identity. This includes your name, address, postal address and telephone number. Information that is not associated with your identity (such as the number of users of a website), are not included. You can use our online services without revealing your identity.

If you visit our website or use our services received the device with which you access the site, log data automatically (connection data) to our server. Log data contains the IP address of the device that allows you to access the site or service, the type of browser you use to access the page that you have visited previously, your system configuration as well as date and time information. The IP addresses are stored only to the extent necessary to provide our services. Otherwise, the IP addresses are deleted or anonymised. We save your IP address when you visit our site to detect and prevent attacks maximum of 7 days.

When you request information or ask other questions, we will ask you for your name and other personal information. It is your decision whether you enter this data. We store your data on specially protected servers in Switzerland. The European Commission certifies Switzerland Appropriate testing a similar EU law of data protection. The transmission of data from the EU to Switzerland's data protection law allowed. Access is permitted only to authorized persons. These are responsible for the technical, commercial or editorial support of the contents and servers.

As far as the practical value and traffic data required for our services they are stored for a maximum of six months after the data collection. If the data for the fulfillment of existing legal, statutory or contractual retention periods required (eg invoices), this data is stored beyond. These data are locked and accessible only to those persons authorized by passwords.
Right to object to the collection of data in specific cases, including against direct advertising (Art. 21 DSGVO)

If the data processing based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. e or f DSGVO done, you always have the right, for reasons arising from your particular situation, to object to the processing of personal data contrary; this also applies to a system based on these provisions profiling. The respective legal basis on which processing is based, can be found in this Privacy Policy. If you file an objection, we will not process your personal data in question, unless we can prove compelling legitimate grounds for processing that outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms or the processing is for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims ( contrary to Art. 21 para. 1 DSGVO).

Your personal data processed in order to operate direct mail, you have the right at any time object to processing concerning you personal data to insert for the purpose of such advertising; this also applies to the profiling, as far as it is in connection with such direct mail. If you object to your personal data will then no longer be used for direct marketing purposes (contrary to Art. 21 para. 2 DSGVO).

Right to restrict the processing

You have to demand the limitation of the processing of personal data the right. For this you can contact at any time using the information contained in the contact details to us.

The right to limitation of processing in the following cases:

If you dispute the accuracy of your stored personal data, we need time, as a rule, to verify this. For the duration of the test you have to demand the limitation of the processing of personal data the right.
When the processing of your personal data was done illegally / happening, you can request the limitation of data processing in place of the deletion.
If we no longer need your personal information, but you need to exercise, defense or legal claims, you have to demand the limitation of the processing of your personal data instead of erasing the right.
If you have inserted a contradiction to Art. 21 para. 1 DSGVO, a balance between your and our interests are carried out must. As long is not yet clear whose interests prevail, you have to demand the limitation of the processing of personal data the right.

If you have restricted the use of your personal data, they may - apart from their storage - only with your consent, or for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims or to protect another person or entity's rights or for reasons of substantial public interest the European Union or of a Member State are processed.

2.

3. Data Collection for your reservation / booking

We use your personal information only for the purpose of use by us. We do not disclose it without your explicit consent. If we are required by law or court order, we will transfer your data to authorized bodies.

For room reservation their personal data are needed. The data provided by you are required to fulfill the contract or to conduct pre-contractual measures. Without this data, we can not complete the booking with you. A data communication within the framework of legal obligations (registration) is done to the community as well as our tax advisor to fulfill our tax obligations. In case of booking all the data out of the contract is stored until the end of the fiscal period of storage (7 years). Data processing is performed on the basis of legal requirements of § 96 TKG 3 and the Article 6 1 lit a (consent) and / or lit b (required to fulfill the contract) the DSGVO.

Data processing by Feratel

The data processing in the context of the inquiry and booking forms via the feratel Deskline system operated by the feratel media technologies AG, Maria-Theresienstrasse 8, 6020 Innsbruck. The data will be used for the processing of inquiries and bookings you have made. The full privacy statement can be found at feratel Deskline https://www.feratel.at/rechtliche-hinweise

4. Use of Cookies

In Internet Cookies are small pieces of data that are stored by your browser on the hard drive of your computer. We use cookies on our website. These cookies are necessary so that you can move around on the website and use its features; this includes, among other things, access to secured areas of the site. Cookies are also necessary for the function of the shopping cart at the store orders for technical reasons.

Most browsers are set to automatically accept cookies. You can deactivate the storing of cookies or adjust your browser so that it notifies you when cookies are being sent.

These are cookies from Word soft CMS with which this site has been created, to be used depending on the modules used:
Usercookie 365 days registered users
session_name 15 Min. Session
wslanguage 15 Min. selected language
install_language* 15 Min. Language of the CMS installation
ws_delayedPopup_ * 1825 days Show popup only once

5. Links to other websites

Our website contains links to other websites. We have no influence on whether their operators comply with data protection regulations.

6. Social Media

Facebook-Plugins (Like & Share-Button)

On our pages, plugins of the social network Facebook, provider Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA, integrated. The Facebook plugin, you agree to the Facebook logo or the "Like Button" ( "Like") on our side. You can find an overview of the Facebook plugins: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.

If you visit our sites, a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook server is established via the plugin. Facebook receives the information that you have visited with your IP address, our. If you click on the Facebook "Like" button while you are logged into your Facebook account, you can link the content of our pages on your Facebook profile. This allows Facebook to assign your visit to our site to your user account. We point out that we as providers of the sites no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data and use them through Facebook. For more information, see the privacy policy of Facebook: https://dede.facebook.com/policy.php.

If you do not wish that Facebook can assign to visit our pages to your Facebook account, you log out of your Facebook account.

7. plugins and tools

Google Web Fonts

This site uses the uniform appearance of fonts so-called web fonts from Google. When a page your browser the required Web Fonts loads in their browser cache to display text and fonts correctly.
To this end, the browser you are using, however, does not take connection to Google's servers, but rather accesses the server of World Soft in Switzerland. Google is not aware about the fact that about your IP address, our site was called. However Worldsoft becomes aware of your IP address in connection with the use of the website. Dealing with your IP address 2 of this privacy policy is at point 1, para. Described.
The use of Google Web Fonts done in the interests of uniform and appealing presentation of our online offers. If your browser does not support web fonts, a default font is used by your computer.
Google Maps

This site uses an API to map service Google Maps. Provider Google Inc. 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043. To use the features of Google Maps, it is necessary to save your IP address. This information is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. The provider of this side does not affect the data transmission. The use of Google Maps is done in the interest of appealing presentation of our online services and to a slight discoverability of our quoted on the website places. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. . F represents DSGVO More information about dealing with user data, please see the privacy policy of Google: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.
Google Translate

On our site component (s) by Google Translate were integrated. Provider Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Pkwy, Mountain View, CA 94043-1351, USA. This is an automatic translation service provided by Google to display our website in a language of your choice. Since this translation is machine or by automation to be reckoned with correspondingly erroneous translations. The quality of such a translation can not be equated with a professional language version of a website. However, for a general overview in your chosen language, this service should be helpful. Of course we can not guarantee about the quality and also the accuracy of the translation and it can also happen DSAs this service can not all elements of a website translated reliable. We ask for your understanding. Should specific questions remain, please contact us via the contact options on our website (email, phone, ...). Very happy we personally take care of your concerns. When displaying or calling the Google Translate component to connect to our site is produced by Google. Google captured in this context, data on the use of Google Translate. The collection, storage and use of data by Google can not be influenced or controlled by us. If you do not agree with this process, you have the option JavaScript to disable in your browser. but in this case you can not use Google Translate on our website. but with a disabling JavaScript may cause an incorrect or incomplete version of our website. More information can be found here also: https://translate.google.com/intl/de/about/

For more information on dealing with user data in the privacy policy of Google: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/, https://privacy.google.com

Notes on Facebook plugin

We use our website plugins of the online network portal "Facebook". Operators of this network is the Facebook Inc .; 1601 S. California Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. The plugin is a button labeled "I like it" and the logo of Facebook Inc. - a white "f" on a blue background. Recognizable such plug-ins are also on the Note "Social Plugin of Facebook," which can be found on the website.
When you visit our site, a direct connection to the servers of Facebook Inc. is made by the browser, the concrete contents of the plugin of Facebook provided on its servers and eventually integrated with your browser directly to our website. Are you a member of Facebook and during the visit to our website at Facebook signed already this visit can be assigned to your Facebook account. If you have the "Like me use" button, this information is also transmitted directly to Facebook and stored there. The assignment of the visit to our site to your Facebook account, you can avoid if you have previously logged into Facebook. Even if you are not a member of Facebook, may transmit your IP address when you visit our website to the Facebook Inc. and stored. For more information about the scope and purpose of the collection and use of personal data by Facebook as well as information on settings for Facebook user accounts for privacy: http://www.facebook.com/policy.php.

9. Your data subjects' rights

Among the contact information you can exercise the following rights:

Information about your stored data and their processing,
Correction of inaccurate personal data,
Deletion of your stored data,
Limitation of the data processing, if we are not allowed to delete your data due to legal obligations,
Object to the processing of your information with us and
Data portability, unless you have agreed to the data processing or have a contract with us.

Unless you have given us your consent, you can always revoke this with effect for the future.

You can lodge a complaint to the appropriate for you supervisory authority at any time. Your Competent Authority is governed by the state, or canton of residence, your work or the alleged violation. A list of supervisors with Address for Germany (for the non-public area) and Switzerland and Austria (EDPS) is available at:
https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

10. Contact

P.S. Gastronomie u. Handelsges.m.b.H.
CASINOHOTEL VELDEN
Am Corso 10
A-9220 Velden am Wörther See

Tel .: +43 4274 51233
Fax: +43 4274 51230
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.